Upcomming Events for Daze & Magis
20.05.2015
☼ PAAMA Terrazza ☼
+ 1 YEAR CABO CELEBRATION
> Powered by Funktion-one<
☼ LINE UP ☼
SEBA LECOMPTE // What Happens,Decadance
BART RICARDO // Farris Wheel Rec, L`Amaral
MIAUW MIAUW // Café d’Anvers, Ørchid
IGNATIUS // La Rocca , Beachland
DAZE & MAGIS // La Rocca, Beachland, Fold records
D-SMITH // Club Zanzibar
27.05.15
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ CLUB NU DISCO ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃
✚ SOUNDS
Nu Disco – Deep House – Tech House – Indie Dance –
♔ NICO MORANO) ♔
♔ SEELEN
♔ GUY’DO
♔ LEE BROTHERS ( Bday Bash )
♔ DJ VI
♔ DAZE vs MAGGIS
♔ SYMONIC vs THE ICEMAN
▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃
BACKSTAGE Hosted by BASH TRASH
♔ YASINI
♔ CHUMBA
♔ EERIK
♔ HELIX
♦ T I C K E T S €10 (CONTACT YOUR FAV PRESALER)
▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃
TABLE BOOKINGS & SKYBOX RESERVATIONS
► Contact Jan Pluym 0479/51.40.34
► Contact Tom Aerts 0476/63.67.75
► info@feathersevents.com
▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃
♦ B I R T H D A Y S
Wanna celebrate your BIRTHDAY in style ?
✉ PM JAN/TOM for a personal deal
▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃
www.feathersevents.com/ IG:@Feathersevents
For more info – mail to info@feathersevents.com
11.06.2015
Beachland 2015
SATURDAY 11 & SUNDAY 12 JULY 2015
Beach Blankenberge / De Haan-Wenduine
The party: https://www.facebook.com/
Tickets: http://beachland.be/
STAGES & DJ’s already confirmed & ordered alphabetically:
La Rocca Stage (Sat)
– Daze & Magis
– Deepend
– Grigor Mundo
– Ignatius
– Jackk
– Joeri
– Lost Frequencies
– Mr Migdalski
– Philip
– Princess Duvalli
– The Lee Brothers
– Watermät
MNM Mainstage Saturday
– Audiophonic
– Deve & Matizz
– Dimmi
– Jaxx Inc
– Laurent Wéry
– Megamen
– Nobels
– Real Retro Maniacz
– Regi
– Romeo Blanco
– Sexation
– Wolfpack
– Wout
MNM MAIN STAGE Sunday
– Dimitri Wouters
– Dirtcaps
– F.R.A.N.K
– La Fuente
– Nils Van Zandt
– Oliver V
– Robert Abigail
– Steve Romani
– Vato Gonzalez & MC Tjen
– Vince Nova
Illusion At The Beach Stage / 100% retro classix (Sat)
– A-Tom-X
– Christophe
– David
– David DM
– Franky Kloeck
– Jan
– Jan Vervloet
– Jean Delaru
– Philip
– Seelen
– Stijn VM
– Wout
– Yves Deruyter
Kick da Bass Stage (Sat)
– Audiotricz
– Brennan Heart
– Frontliner
– Korsakoff
– Liberty
– Lowriderz
– Neophyte
– Pat B
– The Jokers
– The Vision
– MC Reign
– More TBA
Magic Stage (Sun)
– 2Dirty
– B2B Soundsystem
– Cemode
– Chichou & Syd
– David DM & A-Tom-X
– Declaim
– Double Pleasure
– Kneiz & Vitho
– Lucas & Steve
– Yessin & Helix
Hard By Nature Stage – hosted by MC Chucky (Sun)
– Akyra
– Angerfist
– Bestien
– Coone
– Dark-E
– Da Tweekaz
– Jacknoize
– Max Enforcer
– Radical Redemption
– Ran-D
– MC Chucky
Insomnia Stage
– Biool
– David Latour
– Jannick
– Mario
– Moeinza
– Qbix
– Ricardo
– Thierry
– More TBA
Real Retro House Stage / 100% retro (Sun)
– Bountyhunter
– Furax
– Gert
– Jan Vervloet
– Jimmy Goldschmitz
– Just-K
– Kosmik
– Liberty
– Sven Lanvin
– Tone
– Sprinkplank stage (music without boundaries)
– TBA
Check our social media for the latest news:
SITE http://www.beachland.be/
FACEBOOK http://www.facebook.com/
TWITTER http://twitter.com/
INSTAGRAM http://instagram.com/
YOUTUBE http://www.youtube.com/
GOOGLE+ http://plus.google.com/